Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
For The Record

For The Record

  • 0

Marriage Licenses

The following is a list of marriage licenses issued in Enterprise between August 31 and September 4:

Gabriel Isaac Blackwell and Kaylyn Ruth Hashimeh, 08/31/2020;

Brian Kevin Pankey and Anusha Andriyasova, 08/31/2020;

Jason Boyd Webb and Lamella Sheha Smith-Head, 08/31/2020;

Eduardo Felicia Valentin and Lizmary Alvarado Morales, 09/01/2020;

Larry Clyde Cassels, II and Victoria Lynn Mazurek, 09/01/2020;

Rohallie Allen and Maurine Whitehurst, 09/01/2020;

Britney Nicole Fields and Carlos Eugenio Z. Alcaraz, 09/01/2020;

Stefani Ann Pichon and Vincent Marcel Cousin, 09/02/2020;

Randal David Jackson and Kerri Lynn Hallbeck, 09/02/2020;

Jonathan Jeremy Sager and Hannah Elizabeth Senn, 09/04/2020;

Dakota Brian Millsap and Jennah Kaye Borelli, 09/04/2020.

Real Estate Transfers

The following is a list of real estate transfers issued in Enterprise between August 31 and September 4:

Bruce D. Hardy, Sr., Mers Inc., $389,578, Legends Subdivision, Block A, Lot 7;

Degraphary Richardson, Mers Inc., $199,800, Valley Stream Gardens Subdivision, Block D, Lot 8;

Eva D. Kirkland, Housing and Urban Development Secretary, $4,716.90, Birchwood Subdivision, Block A, Lot 8;

Jessica L. Lunsford, Mers Inc., $189,600, Valley Stream Gardens Subdivision, Block D, Lot 25;

James B. Nifong, Mers Inc., $195,000, Cotton Creek Plantation, Phase I, Lot B-11;

Aaron S. Halcomb, Mers Inc., $219,132, Stonechase Subdivision, Phase I, Re-plat, Block C, Lot 7;

Casey B. Mack, Mers Inc., $255,192, Tartan Pines Golf Community, Phase II, Block G, Lot 4;

Michael C. Storm, Mers Inc., $198,270, 33/5N/22E;

Wallace M. Bruce, Mers Inc., $464,500, Timber Creek Subdivision, Lot 7;

Derek J. Wolske, Mers Inc., $230,175, Valley Stream Subdivision, 9th Addition, Block H, Lot 13;

Michael S. Padgett, Mers Inc., $187,106, 20/4N/22E;

Terry G. Singleton, Mers Inc., $350,000, Ridge at Stephens Farm, Phase I, Block A, Lot 61;

Marde R. Stephens, Mers Inc., $350,000, Deer Creek Landing Subdivision, Lot 2;

Timothy Shepherd, Mers Inc., $342,705, Ridge at Stephens Farm, Phase III, Block B, Lot 2;

Jeffery E. Smith, Sr., Mers Inc., $180,400, Brookwood Subdivision Block D, Lot 6;

Jeffery R. Larson, Mers Inc., $168,228, Ridgway Subdivision, Lot 14;

Ian S. Swaim, Mers Inc., $92,929, Fuller and Ward Addition, Block 1, Lot 36;

Jeremy L. Irvine, Mers Inc., $336,700, 26/5N/22E;

Ronald Andress, Mers Inc., $66,530, Rolling Acres Subdivision, 1st Addition, Block C, Lot 1;

Nicholas Jackson, Mers Inc., $269,372, Legends Subdivision Phase II, Block H, Lot 5;

Tejbir Chahal, River Bank & Trust, $233,600, Ridge at Stephens Farm, Phase III, Block B, Lot 10;

Erik S. Egner, Mers Inc., $118,355, Eagle Landing Townhomes, Block D, Lot B;

Shaun P. Glover, Mers Inc., $185,576, Martin Heights Subdivision, 7th Addition, Block C, Lot 17;

Debora I. Chilson, Mers Inc., $165,557, Valley Chase Subdivision, Block F, Lot 37;

Daniel R. Hutto, Mers Inc., $136,363, Deerfield Park, 5th Addition, Block E, Lot 17;

Steven Lovelace, Mers Inc., $130,432, Wakefield Subdivision, Block B, Lot 24;

Jordan Dow, Mers Inc., $329,329, 16/3N/22E;

Glen C. Miller, Mers Inc., $175,000, Morgan Subdivision, 3rd Addition, Block A, Lot 6;

Pedro Gutierrez, Jr., Mers Inc., $153,500, Hunter Ridge Subdivision, Block B, Lot 16;

Luz M. V. Nunez, Mers Inc., $250,381, Dauphin Street, Lot 4;

Jason C. Cox, Mers Inc., $175,252, Wakefield Subdivision, 1st Addition, Block H, Lot 57, 58;

Alberto Rivas, Mers Inc., $103,737, Deerfield Park Subdivision, 7th Addition, Block A, Lot 11;

Robert T. Wolfe, Mers Inc., $76,000, Hildreth Morgan, 1st Addition, Block B, Lot 4;

James B. Streetman, PeopleSouth Bank, $67,808.50, 25/5N/21E, 36/5N/21E;

James E. Horst, Mers Inc., $130,536, Bridlewood Farms Subdivision, Phase IV, Lot 5;

Marshall Law LLC, River Bank & Trust, $51,000, Executive Plaza Office Complex, Lot 6;

Ronald Andress, Mers Inc., $115,000, Deerfield Subdivision, 7th Addition, Block D, Lot 2;

All Square Developers LLC, First National Bank of…, $121,385.55, 12/3N/22E;

Haywood D. Watkins, Mers Inc., $296,000, 30/5N/21E;

Christian J. R. Pinto, Mers Inc., $62,626, 17/4N/21E;

Joel J. Young, Mers Inc., $142,500, Brookwood Subdivision, Block H, Lot 14;

Miguel A. Torres, Jr., All In Credit Union, $196,480.57, Shell Landing Subdivision, Phase III, Block A, Lot 19;

Margaret A. Elder, Mers Inc., $403,454, 2/4N/22E;

Galanco Inc., Citizens Bank, $265,600, Legacy Farms, Phase V, Block A, Lot 28;

Max Watson, Citizens Bank, $195,000, 19/3N/21E;

Bart L. Schmidt, II, Village Capital & Investments, $331,417, Country Club Estates, Lot 32, 33;

Meagon Harrell, Mers Inc., $68,000, 17/4N/22E;

Charles T. Abernathy, Synovus Bank, $20,000, Pinehurst Subdivision, 2nd Addition, Block A, Lot 6;

Jason S. Hallman, Mers Inc., $342,080, 10/4N/21E, 11/4N/21E;

Diversified Homes and Properties, BankPlus, $286,526.40, Lakes Subdivision, Block C, Lot 22;

Jared N. Cordova, Fairway Independent Mortgages, $290,000, Ridge at Stephens Farm, Phase III, Block A, Lot 13;

Tommy E. Smith, APCO Employees Credit Union, $410,000, 15/4N/21E;

Charles White, III, Mers Inc., $104,500, Forest Park Subdivision, 6th Addition, Block G, Lot 25;

Dirk G. Rieckmann, Fairway Independent Mortgages, $119,000, Legacy Farms, Phase IV, Block A, Lot 26;

Stephanie Boykin, River Bank & Trust, $204,000, 19/3N/22E;

Danielle C. Nickison, Mers Inc., $347,060, Shell Landing East, Phase II, Block C, Lot 20;

Karen E. Fife, Wells Fargo Bank, $169,750, Pine Hill Subdivision, Block G, Lot 7;

Gary K. Marden, Mers Inc., $335,000, Martin Heights Subdivision, 9th Addition, Block D, Lot 7;

Seneca Pena-Collazo, All In Credit Union, $85,000, Foxchase Subdivision, Phase II, Block A, Lot 44;

Scott T. Nicholls, Mers Inc., $42,500, Fairfield Estates Subdivision, Phase IV, Block E, Lot 11;

Michael T. Shacklee, Mers Inc., $337,680, 19/5N/22E;

Red Top Farm LLC, Alabama AG Credit FLCA, $471,900, 3/6N/22E, 4/6N/22E, 33/7N/22E, 34/7N/22E;

Jill D. Emerson, Mers Inc., $423,000, Honeysuckle Hills Subdivision, Phase II, Block E, Lot 3;

Caroline M. Lafave, Five Star Credit Un ion, $106,580, Oakridge Forest Subdivision, Phase III, Lot 76;

Kenneth R. Kragie, Mers Inc., $160,580, Forrest Park Subdivision, 4th Addition, Block K, Lot 3;

Jordan D. Rowell, Mers Inc., $238,107, 13/3N/22E;

James Blackstock, Mers Inc., $306,375, Legacy Farms, Phase V, Block A, Lot 29;

Joseph A. Mynard, Mers Inc., $233,897, 31/4N/22E;

Michael S. Matherly, All In Credit Union, $45,000, 34/4N/21E;

Kevin S. Bomhard, Wendell V. Grant, $29,500, 4/3N/22E;

Randell D. Merritt, Wendell V. Grant, $29,500, 4/3N/22E.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Enterprise Wildcat senior football player Carson Cole will be remembered by o-line coach Keaton Wilson not just for being able to play every p…

  • Updated

At a specially called meeting of the Enterprise City Schools Board of Education last Thursday, Drew Danner was named as the next principal of …

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert