Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Cottondale Elementary honor roll announced

Cottondale Elementary honor roll announced

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Cottondale Elementary School announces its honor roll for the third nine-weeks:

First GradeA Honor Roll—Sawyer Baggett, Isla Barber, Brayla Bellamy, George Brock, Harper Caraballo, GabrielCarlson, Zoey Caughran, Abbigail Cogburn, Buddy Deese, Jaxton Durham, Mason Farkash, Georgia Folsom, Aniyah Henry, Griffin Huff, Amsley Hummel, Jerrett Mathis, Jaxon McCallister, Cooper McCord, Arynn Meadows, Emmaline Meadows, William Seiss, RubyKate Trimble, Hailey Wade, Jayla Weeks, Ra’Niyah Wilcoxson, Jaxon Younes, Nathan Younes, Peyton Young.

A/B Honor Roll—Brianna Beckum, Zoey Caraballo, Thomas Cooper, Edward Cornog-Kelley, Brentlee Dean, Will French, Derwin James, Jaxton Kelly, Ke’Marion Massaline, Hunter Mathis, Kyra Odom, Amar’e Russ, Mia Tharp, Bryson White, Evan Wilson, Cherish Yarbrough, Grayson Yon.

Second GradeA Honor Roll—Makayla Fleming, Braelynn Grantham, Emily Mathis, Colton O’Neil, Blake Smith, Liam Winegarden.

A/B Honor Roll—Kaleb Abbott, Elliott Batson, Harmonii Godwin, Demiyah Jackson, Joselyn Jimenez, E’miyah Johnson, Meredith Johnson, Jasmine Kenrick, Emily Kuether, Kha’Darius Martin, Grayson Miller, Cheyenne Murray, Sicily Pallino, Connor Peterson, Samantha Rosenkoetter, Andrew Sampson, Olivia Summerlin, Ryan Taylor, Elizabeth Tyler, Benzley Tyus, Jeremiah Ward, Braylon White, Serenity White, Alexander Williams, Grant Younes.

Third GradeA Honor Roll—Baylor Barber, Isabella Cogburn, Tyler Daniels, Madison Farkash, Gracelynn Hagans, Barrett Trimble.

A/B Honor Roll—Zoey Barnes, Skyla Baxley, Kollin Champion, Evan Clayton, Jonathan Cooper, Waylon Creamer, Braxton Gilbert, Kira Hardcastle, Bentley Lollie, Kristian Lopez, Desi Martinez, Aspen Odom, Meleah Preston, Noah Proctor, Brooklyn Skipper, Olivia Speers, Trinity Thomason.

Fourth GradeA Honor Roll—Nicholas Crum, Jaxin Perry, Anna Speers.

A/B Honor Roll—Quavius Britt, Kenden Brooks, Paislea Buckles, John Burgan, Selena Cornog Kelley, Forrest Folsom, Anagrace Jones, Jake Kelly, Aubree Maloy, Kaitlyn Monk, Shayla Powell, Mya Seay, Rylee Wade, Kyndall Watson, Nathan Wilson, Cedrick Wymes.

Fifth GradeA Honor Roll—Isabelle Campbell, Peyton Farren, John Ross Green, Brielle Joseph, Anslee Kelly, Ella Pumphrey, Landon Pumphrey.

A/B Honor Roll—Asa Bauldree, Aaron Burgess, October Daniels, Paighton Doherty, John Eagle, Memphis Hambly, Tate Hummel, Demont Jackson III, Trenton Martin, Austin Mathis, Miley Moore, Ella Perez, William Seay, Everleigh Shaw, Marcela Valencia, Raelynn Weeks, Ricky Wynn.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

The following people were booked into the Jackson County jail during the latest available reporting period, May 5-7:

  • Updated

The following people were booked into the Jackson County jail during the latest available reporting period, April 28-30:

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert