Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Rucker Boulevard Elementary honor roll

Rucker Boulevard Elementary honor roll

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

2018-2019

First nine weeks

A honor roll

Second grade: Joshua Allen Guy, Jamal Angelo Irby, Addison Grace McKinnon, Misael Armando Pablo Garcia and Logan Conner Woods.

Third grade: Alec J'meson Blane, Brayden Jace Cole, Peyton Joseph James Danley, Mina Elizabeth Del Valle, Aspen Reese Doss, Mia Makanaokalani Endres, Malorie Elizabeth Fenter, Jermone Eric Fisher, Arielle Isabel Fleury, Hunter Ward Furniss, Michaela Garansi, Kendra Shea Gavette, Ryan Gebhart, Anberlin Jean Rayn Gonzalez, Willow Jean Johnson, Tanner Rainier Jolly, Chelsea Marie Jones, Margaret Gale Mathews, Jonathan Renie Chavez McCaskill, Eva Grace Medford, Kaelynn Catherine Parker, Skylar Olivia Paull, Avery Elise Quincey, Joshua Lamir Richardson, Serenity Marie Roberts, William Colson Sharp, Delilah Elizabeth Stack and Sarhiya Na'Kai Thompson.

Fourth grade: Brandon Philip Barnes, Benjamin William Haaren, Ashton Jerob Pearson, KeAjah Armonii, J'veya Petty and Nevaeh Rae Spaid.

Fifth grade: Richard Edgar Lewis

Sixth grade: Justis Mason Blaylock, Taliyah Anishia Carter, Reagan Winter Eagle, Gabrielle Keilala Godwin, Gabrielle Alyse Hardrick, Maxx Hengz Pagan, Jade Milan Ramatowski, Yahaira Madelynn Ramirez, Hadley Elizabeth Stanford, Daimauni Alaiya Thompson and Madilynn Elaine Wall.

A-B honor roll

Second grade: Jenny Baltazar Martin, Danielle Nevaeh Bonini, Caylee Ann Carr, Madison Elizabeth Cole, Danika Faith Coleman, Kaden Micah Cooper, Collin Scott Crawford, Shariya Nikkia Flucker, Gavin Mitchel Frasher, Connor Logan Girard Smith, Joseph Anthony Godwin, Braylon Donall Greenwood, James Hartley Hardrick, Ally Harper Henderson, Lyric Nevaeh Hughes, Carter Xane Johnson, Tavion Thomas Mareese Earl Johnson, Lucius Micheal Kelley, Anabelle Kathleen Landry, Josephine Maria Landry, Charlie Unesta Lawrence, Aniya Simone McGowan, Jordan Xavier McLeod, Alex DaShawn Tyrone McNair, Kaylee Ann Miller, Deshaan Rodzell Mills, James Peyton Mulliner, Anna Thi Nguyen, Walter Edan Oggs, Levi Anthony Pierce Billings, Elijah Jedidiah Simmons, Jahaira Soto Jacome, Darian Elijah Thomas, Jasmine Vong, Ivan Weng, Chase Ryan Woodall and Wesley James Yager.

Third grade: Isabella Marie Arnold, Diho Dani Bernabe Tercero, Juana Candelaria Bernabe Tercero, Alasiah Marshay Blackmon, Justice Einna Campbell, Arianna Logan Carter, Thomas Feyd Carter, Jonathan Chamonica Montero, Elkin Eliezer Cruz Osorto, Thomas D'andre Curry, Kaleb William Flora, Nayeli Aeisha Foster, Johnathan Alexander Funk, Madelyn Joy Gann, Marlon Gomez, Alexandrya Donyae Greenwood, Margaret Mae Heath, Easton Lane Hugg, Joshua Armani Kelley, Sieara Elizabeth Kendrick, Jeremy Bryant Kennedy, Melissa Grace Lee, Meona Eloise Lee , Davida Elizabeth Marsh, Ayden James McCarty, Khristan Arionna McCray, Mayda Marisol Mendez Ramos, Trinity Alexandria Nelson, Nitere Nichole Ortiz, Benjamin Alexsander Pablo Garcia, Joshua Rivers Polidore, Israella Grace Ramirez, Madison Leigh Register, Kael Avery Riley, Elina Noelle Rivera Gonzalez, Luke Sidney Rowe, Chloe Shay Schindler, Kimberly Ariana Tello Ramos, Mahali Samiah Warren, Jaxon Ryan Westrick, Makenzie Grace Wheeler and Caroline Joy Winn.

Fourth grade: Makenzie Brooke Allison, James Marion Church, Javarian Tyrique Davis, KeEra Daionni Dunlap, Zoey Denise Friddle, Joseph Stephen Gayne, Manny Nolan Gonzalez, Khazari Ahmad Griffin, Brenynn Marino Harmon, Ariel Malai Hutchinson, Christopher Landon Jones , Payton Ashlie Kendrick, Liam Oliver Kunce, Kyren Joseph Lewis, Destinee Evelene Newsome, Codie Allen Pawloski, Mikhail Jadon Messiah Roberts Church, Gianna Ivy Roca, David Rocha, Dayana Adamaris Rocha-Martinez, Katherine Yamile Roman, Joseph Santiago, Thomas Cole Sexton, Yadiel Zaid Torres Perez, Olivia Marie Townsend, Victor McCord Wall and Eden Charlene Woodruff.

Fifth grade: KyShaun Jamire Alexander, Tyler Christian Barber, Kayse Marie Benefield, Kennedi Alyse Curry, Isaiah Donnell Dukes, James Austin Friddle, Morgan Keira Gerebics, Tytorrion Ajayi Gilbert, Cameron Michael Gillhouse, Shaniya Tiara Harris, Jamesha JaNae Howard, Amelia Marie Jackson, Anniston Lynn Jones, Wooin Kaeden McDowell, Dylan Robert Montelongo Vazquez, Alex Cameron Narbon, Roxell Ortado, Aylin Ramirez-Moreno, Richard Santiago, Reagan Noelle Schmadel, Kailey Diane Catherine Smith, Louis Jovanny Tello-Ramos, Jaden Matthew Tester, Sadie Renee Triplett, Michael Reese Walker, Arianna Vivian Nicole Wessell and Keaira Marie Willemain.

Sixth grade: Cole Oliver Arnold, Valeria Ariana Chavarria-Rivera, Jehiyrah-Marie Nicole Fisher, John Michael Flowers, Melissia Francisco Baltazar, Haylee Elizabeth Furniss, Emma Ruth Gann, LeMya Elise Herod, Patience Sky Hill, Ta'Khyia Dyane Jackson-Williams, Amariya Nicole Jones, Courtney Paige Lecuyer, Brittany Leigh Loyless, Rosa Lucas Pascual, Benjamin Michael Martin, Cameron Jaron Moore, Jensi Nayeli Rios Murillo, Lizbeth Rosales Sandoval, Cristian Alejandro Rosas, James Jacob Saxby, Kiandre Lamonte Tacey, Alexzander Maurice Taitt, De'Undra Lamar Thomas, Adrian Vazquez Loredo, Allison Martha Weed and Eric Alexander Winters.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert