Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Report illicit dumping into sewer systems

Report illicit dumping into sewer systems

{{featured_button_text}}

The City of Dothan is asking its customers to report any suspicious activity or illicit dumping of waste into the city’s sewer system.

Common locations that this type of illicit activity may occur are at sewer manholes which may be located in roadways, grassed areas and parking lots.

The city is currently investigating and monitoring the sewer system and is requesting the community’s assistance.

To report illegal dumping call 334-615-3302.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert