Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Carver School issues second nine weeks honor rolls for 2020-2021 school year
0 Comments

Carver School issues second nine weeks honor rolls for 2020-2021 school year

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
dot generic education generic.JPG

The Carver School for Mathematics, Science, and Technology would like to commend all of our students for their hard work and dedication during the second nine-week grading period. We are excited to recognize the following students for achieving academic honor roll during the second-nine weeks of the 2020-2021 school year.

Second Nine Weeks All A Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Hafsa Asad, Jamison Ball, Collin Cheng, Zoha Danish, Donald Drake, Ezekiel Hickox, D’kiah Johnson, Kaleb Lawson, Trinity Martin, Ruchit Patel, Jordan Thomas, Wade Cason, Cullen Fussell, Bella Hanchey, Lilian Harrison, Jenna Mitchell, Garret Moring, Om Patel, Jessalyn Snider, Taylor Barron, Randolph Hayes Dismuke, Noah Freeman, Jamison Hunt, Grayson Johnson, Grason Moring, Derek Sharp, Brayden Williams, Brooke Baker, Owen Bright, Lyleigh Cunningham, Clayton Mac Hovey, Miley Nguyen, Anayah Payne, Jaden Pride, Sydney Skipper

4th Grade

Anna Blake Amason, Henry Brabham, Bryson Churchill, Paylin Cunningham, Emma Eldridge, Josiah Glover, Jaiden King, Kynsten McGlon, Ryder Meheula, Calleigh Mitchell, Ally Parrish, Joshua Senn, Annaleigh Williams, Libby Katherine Wood, Lillian Barfield, Ava Freitag, William Griggs, Cecile Hawker, Mallory Parker, Kiersten Saulsberry, Penelope Stevens, Kellan Wagner, Peyton Wrinkle, Aidan Adkins, Reagan Bass, Caroline Curry, Derek Ford, Deandre Jenkins, Natalia Mauldin, Jalonni McMillon, Peyton Myers, Amelia Rostorfer, Grady Sekeres, Nathan Tice, Mary Kathryn Van Rope, Brooks Roth, Kamilla Watford, George Adkinson, Devan Brewer, Miles Brown, Allyson Chavez, Hayes Collins, Kailey Doyle, Rylie Fortson, Tinley Hyatt, Michael Kasatkin, Lanie Brooke Lindsey, Elizabeth Jane Nichols, Anya Patel, Eriana Snell, Kyra Tolley, Matthew Turner, Olivia Watkins, Julissa Arjoonsingh, Payton Bean, Jontavius Brown, Felix Chen, Kevin Cheng, Landon Colvin, Alyxandra Consuegra, Virtue Freeman, Taylor Fryer, Legend Gardner, Cardeya Green, Sebastian Hampton, Kameron Jackson, Isabella Johnson, Payton Keith, Liam Lugo, Jayla Martin, Alexis Milburn, Braylon Milton, Camden Mitchell, McKenna Pickens, Nolan Sikes, Haylee Sisney, Chad Snell, Jalana Weems

5th Grade

Lennon Bigbie, Sasha Cassidy, Briannah Crews, Nichelle Eyong, Bryson Kelly, Coltyn Mattimore, Jhordynn McClain, Ethan Palmer, Vani Patel, Kaelyn Pettway, Daniel Quattlebaum, Drake Randolph, Jakari Speights, Ryan Carothers, William Barron Cowart, Josslyn Gradic, Jurnee McElderry, Maxine Mitchell, Kenzie Wagoner, Lexan Yost, Till Boyd, Sydney McDonald, Mary Kathryn Middleton, Thomas Mustin, Pearce Sloop, Alli Cole, Sterling Logsdon, Zoe Lopez, Marie Owens, Ezekiel Slingluff, Eisleigh Stevens, Logan Turvin, Alexander Vasquez, Hannah Warr, James Sawyer Barrentine, Isabella Cabrera, Lila Dismuke, Houston Fetsko, Maxwell McCabe, Christian McKay, Wesley Neenan

6th Grade

Abigail Bolinger, Lillian Byrd, William Parker Dennis, Paul Griffin, Jack Johnston, Beatrice Nichols, Allison Peel, William Varner, Callyn Bowman, Kristion Douglas, Breyden Lewis, Christopher Luna, Muhammad Rashada, Abigail Tankersley, Allen Watkins, Scott Cole, Kenli Freeman, Makari Hayes, Neel Patel, Indira Thummula, Collin Truitt, Jacob Wozniak, Avery Hovey, Benjamin Miller, Abigail Renshaw, Inaaya Ateeque, Macy Brewer, John Weston Caldwell, Caroline Churchill, Jeremiah Ellis, Carson Hubbard, Gabrielle Jackson, Annah Karas Lucas, Olivia Thompson, Kennidy Battles, Kristina Kasatkina, Charles McCarthy, Wilson Parrish, Maddax Sellers, Kennedy Watford

Second Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Mikayla Carter, Sharon Chen, A’Riyah Dunwood, Amare Harris, Antonio Lopez De Victoria, Melanie Martin, Aydan Palmer, Brody Sands, Kharis Stewart, Melody Yang, Zayd Ali, Tameya Bailey, Emery Brooks, Cooper Freeman, Mackenzie Graham, Rai’Jon Grimsley, Jaxon Holton, Andrew Ishida, Anders McClain, Benjamin Pickett, Da’Nasia Smiley, Lennon Strickland, Keimen Vazquez, Taylor Andre, Kai’Syn Bradley, Jayla Dorsey, Webster Griggs, Adrian Gutzmore, Xavier Heurich, Olivia Kadeba, Fallon Mahone, Mia McCabe, Logan Monday, Emma Norsworthy, Hunter Sharp, Shelby Terrell, Jaret Arce, Lyndsie Druckenmuller, Ava Flowers, Alexander Gonzalez, Marquis Grubbs, Samuel Helms, Edwin Jones, William Kennedy, Dexter Roman McIntyre, Jacob Moody, Madden Knight Sellers, Harrison Strickland, Lian Tuang

4th Grade

Myhlen Ortiz, Terry Palmore, Sedrick Tyson, Matthew Bruley, Addison Clayton, Cullen Cook, Addison Falls, Daviyun Jones, Riley McDaniel, Jackson Miller, Thomas Ross, Tristan Wesley, Austin Campbell, Emory Compton, Makeriah Gamble, Jeffrey Hatcher, Xander Kan, Henry Kidd, Anthony Micah Moore, Kaiden Provens, Karson Cullen, Anabel Glover, Brannon McCray, Charles Mendheim, Brody Wayne Peters, Alexander Shiver, Keyonte’ Carpenter, Jaylan Carroll, Elijah Cochran, Arjanae Costa, Donnell Grimsley, Jayden Jahnke, Alexis Roberts, Andre Smith, Myles Townsend, Jillian Ward, Ziana Ward

5th Grade

Samuel Hall, Noah Herring, Druv Iyer, Alexis Kauffman, Ivory McGriff, Cindy Nosike, Orion Salvador, Tyneisha Ward, Leah Ellison, Davis Langford, Kimberlyann Lowry, Anna Owens, Tyler Smith, Cameron Utterback, Ezekiel Young, Margaret Louise Greene, Jermichael Shackleford, Kieron Stowers Thornton, Amya Wiggins, Draken Wren, Carter Bright, Nicolas Duran, Khloe King, Cooper Kirkland, Allysia Meads, John Mark Miller, Simon Nguyen, Jordan Snider, Hayden Heldman, Ana Juan, Camden Liester, Boston Mackenzie, Kabriel Wilkes

6th Grade

Dane Bryant, Messiah Harper, Krisztian Hofeller, James Russell McCarthy, Jonathan Castillo, Ja’Kaylynn Frazier, Aubrey Lechner, Ka’Landrea Armanii Lowe, Stanley Nosike, Ryleigh Richardson, Autumn Saffold, Marvin Ligon, Sarah Livingston, Devin Martin, Rhiannon Parrish, Brooklyn Smith, Mariyah Stampley, Kenady Williams, John Martin Andre, Cash Buckley, Mary Elizabeth Gamble, JaMauri Hart, Rex Judy, Daniel Lowary, Cameron Richards, Chloe Roberts, Kelsie Terrell, Gabriella Walz, Cooper Jack Whitehurst, Angie Acosta-Orellana, Emily Hamby, Dereck Harrison, Abbie Kate Kennedy, Lucas Mitchell, Quincey Provens, Alex Swain, Jeremiah Green, Dawson Hammack, Nathan Hobbie, Monika Howard, David Jones, David Lee

0 Comments

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert