Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
ESCC announces President’s, Dean’s Lists for Fall 2021
0 Comments

ESCC announces President’s, Dean’s Lists for Fall 2021

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
logo

Enterprise State Community College is pleased to announce the students from ESCC and the Alabama Aviation College in Ozark, a unit of Enterprise State, who have been named to the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the Fall 2021 semester.

To be placed on the President’s List, students are required to maintain a semester grade point average of 4.0 and complete a minimum semester course load of 12 semester credit hours of college-level work. For Fall 2021, 130 students have been recognized.

Students named to the President’s List are:

Grady Cole Adkison - Ridgecrest Christian School

Zachary T Allen - Rossview High School

Michael Paul Amato - Lee County High School

Aaron Sheppard Andrews - Carroll High School

James Adam Barr - Abbeville High School

Daphne Rochelle Basil-Clark

Jeff Edward Bell - Enterprise High School

Bryon Jermiah Berlin - Geneva High School

William Jackson Birdsong - Geneva County High School

Ronan Glenn Brackin - Geneva High School

William Payne Bryan - Crenshaw Christian Academy

Kiya Jade Buchanan - Carroll High School

Liberty Rayne Bull - Wicksburg High School

Rexton Jared Campbell - Elba High School

Tanner Neil Campbell - Woodland High School

Jayce D Caraway - Florala High School

Sean Daniel Casterline - Bainbridge High School

Catalina Castro - Geneva County High School

Kobe Cherry

Marixenia Michelle Cheverez Beltran - Daleville High School

Corbin Ace Childs - Zion Chapel High School

Austin Tony Clemmons - Slocomb High School

Collin Nicholas Cole - Faith Christian Academy

Christian Alexander Conrad - Geneva High School

Britton Chanler Coppage - Elba High School

Kennedy Jacob Cowen - Kinston High School

Connor Evan Cox - Enterprise High School

Kennedy Gabrielle Cox - Zion Chapel High School

Tyrin Maurice Crews - Dale County High School

Tabytha Ashelyn Cribb - Dale County High School

Matthew Garrett Crow - Cottonwood High School

Kylie Lynne Curry - Bethlehem High School

Wisam Ghassan Dalati - Enterprise High School

Hailey Anne Dalton

Bradley Louis Dambrosio

Laura Katherine Davis - Enterprise High School

Justin Bao Dinh - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS

James Christopher Dozer - Grove City High School

Kobe Denton Dozier - Ridgecrest Christian School

John Walter Gilley - Coffee Springs High School

Barry G Goforth - Enterprise High School

Christian Isaiah Griffith - Enterprise High School

Jonathan Alan Hataway - Kinston High School

Parker Reid Herman - Geneva High School

Jaden Bren Herrington - Pleasant Home School

Benjamin Eli Hill - Headland High School

Patrick Gerald Hirschy - South Adams High School

Matthew Tatsuhiko Hoelscher - Enterprise High School

John Tyler Hoffman - Highland Home School

Kendrah R Hollanquest - Prattville High School

Kimberly Adkison Holloway - New Brockton High School

Chuck Hood - Enterprise High School

Christopher Cameron Hovey - Rehobeth High School

Jennifer Angela Howell - Eufaula High School

Jace Lane Hudson - Elba High School

Andrew Blake Ingram - Indian River Sr High School

Jaden Alexis Ivey - Enterprise High School

Blake Taylor James - Fleming Island High School

Coleton Ethan Johnson

Haley Brooke Jones - New Brockton High School

Jocelyn Pakwan Jones - Enterprise High School

Addie Grace Killingsworth - Zion Chapel High School

Dakota James Lambert

Arielle Lauren Lee - Geneva High School

Carnell Emanuel Lollis - Carroll High School

Carolyn Alexis Lopez

Hayden McCoy - Samson High School

Joshua Michael McCray - Enterprise High School

Mattigan Faith McInnis - Geneva High School

Rebecca Jane Medlock - Geneva High School

Ciara Melendez - Enterprise High School

David Matthew Meredith - Headland High School

Colton Bryce Miller - Poplar Springs High School

Joshua David-leo Mills - Providence Christian School

Brayton Scott Moore - Enterprise High School

Toni Marie Morlan

Garrett Payton Murkerson - Rehobeth High School

Cody Patrick Norris - Enterprise High School

Robert Harley Oborne - Enterprise High School

Nathan William Palas - Carroll High School

Edward Luke Palmiter - Grace Christian Academy

Jacob Kent Parker - George W Long High School

Robert Dawson Payne - Dothan High School

Luke A Peters - Dothan High School

Aaron Joseph Phillips - Enterprise High School

Shelby Lynn Pilcher - Enterprise High School

Carson J Powell - Elk Grove High School

Emily Grace Powell - Geneva High School

John Hunter Reaves - Scottsboro High School

John Clay Reynolds - New Brockton High School

Matthew Cole Rickenbacker - Enterprise High School

Aurora Isabelle Saunders Rigdon - Enterprise High School

Ty Garner Saetang

Ryan Avery Schildgen - Dothan High School

Joy Scott - Jefferson Davis High School

Andrew Leemon Shirah - Geneva High School

Caden J Slappey - Lincoln High School

Sarah Rose Slater-Gray - Warwick High School

Honor Grace Slayback - Rehobeth High School

Alfonso J Smith - Enterprise High School

Joelyn Savannah Smith - Ponce De Leon High School

Micah Holden Smith - Enterprise High School

Leticia Spinozzi Lyria

Emma Clare Steed - George W Long High School

Suzie Grace Strickland - New Brockton High School

Walter Kade Strickland - Geneva High School

Jacob Thomas Sullivan - Springwood School

Roslyn Bess Taylor - Samson High School

Jayleana Marie Teele - New Brockton High School

Makayla Rae Thomas - Enterprise High School

Rachel Nicole Tindal - Brantley High School

Jayden M Trimm - Enterprise High School

Victoria Joy Tyson - Lakes High School

David Alexander Uriel - Dothan High School

Casey Leigh Valerio - Enterprise High School

Bryson Vasilevich - Enterprise High School

Mayra Mercedes Vazquez-cruz - Enterprise High School

Devin Michael Wagner - Carroll High School

Matthew Bryant Waters - Enterprise High School

Michael Shane Watson - New Brockton High School

Lauren Ashley Watters

Avery Fritzgerld Weed - New Brockton High School

Dale Edward White - Elba High School

Valerie Whitlow - Carroll High School

Nisal Sanjuna Wijekularathna - Enterprise High School

Nudam Wijekularathna - Enterprise High School

Christopher B Williams - Enterprise High School

Kobe A Williams - Enterprise High School

Kevin Patrick Zelman

Jonathan Garrett Zorn - New Brockton High School

To be placed on the Dean’s List, students are required to maintain a semester grade point average of 3.5 or above but below 4.0 and complete a minimum semester course load of 12 semester hours of college-level work. For Fall 2020, 166 students have been recognized.

Students named to the Dean’s List are:

Bethany Kirsten Adkinson - Carroll High School

Lexie Taylor Adkison - New Brockton High School

Joseph William Anderson - New Brockton High School

Rebecca Lynn Badger

Andrae Ballard

Mechelle L Baryla - Northview High School

Dream Kyla Beasley - Enterprise High School

Chatman Douglas Berry - Wicksburg High School

Trenton Grant Berry - Slocomb High School

Urriya Da'shai Berry - Pike County High School

Richard J Bigelow - Enterprise High School

James Kameron Blackmon - Rehobeth High School

Jordan Lee Boland - New Brockton High School

Alyssa Madison Bowman - Geneva High School

Hanna Nicole Brown - Enterprise High School

Kirsten Mallory Buivis - George W Long High School

Holious Dante' Calhoun - Carroll High School

Luis Enrique Calixtro Olea - Enterprise High School

Caleb James Carpenter - Samson High School

Madelynn E Carr - Enterprise High School

Ali Torres Caster

Sariah Nicole Cazier

Joseph Braden Chalker - Enterprise High School

Emma Claire Coe - Enterprise High School

Gabriel W Collins - Bethlehem High School

Michael Conder - Bainbridge High School

Avery Taylor Cook - Enterprise High School

Abigail Grace Courson - Kinston High School

Courtney Michelle Cox - Pike Liberal Arts School

Michael Blane Cox - Enterprise High School

Jordan Trace Crain - Enterprise High School

Colt Walker Crawford - Hope Christian School

Noah S Cruit - Carroll High School

Christopher Mitchell Curl

Tivon Robert Danner - Pike County High School

Johnny Blade Davis - Samson High School

Unterika Mona Davis - Dothan High School

Mason Campbell Dean - Kinston High School

Jose Antonio Deras - Daleville High School

Austin Jordan Donaldson - Geneva High School

Emily Diane Drake - Geneva High School

Keaton Alexander Enfinger - Geneva County High School

Rachel Lauren Ennis - Enterprise High School

Jamie Leigh Etheridge - Opp High School

Nelson Nash Evans - Ariton High School

Brock Lamar Fleming - Kinston High School

Maurielo Contreras Flores - Pike County High School

Markayla A Flowers - Daleville High School

Hayes Isaac Floyd - Ariton High School

Grant Christopher Foley

Janela Asia Foor - Enterprise High School

Sarah Catherine Forrester

Briton Terrell Foster - Enterprise High School

Daniel Grayson Frazier - Geneva County High School

Emma Grace Fulton - Enterprise High School

Robert Joseph Gebhart

Devan Seth Gibbs - Samson High School

Benjamin Isaiah Gillmet - Eatonville High School

Connor Lee Gissendaner

Lexie Anne Glover - Ashford High School

Jewelionna Charlissia Gonzales - Dothan High School

Ava Grace Gothard - Enterprise High School

Je'Sean James Granger - Dothan High School

James Floyd Gunter - Straughn High School

Hana Claire Habbard - Geneva County High School

Kelsie Ashton Hagood - Berrien High School

Zachary Craig Hansen - Daphne High School

Haylee Brooke Harrison - George W Long High School

Holden Levi Hatfield - Geneva County High School

Joshua Maddux Herring - Ariton High School

Jaxon Tanner Hess - Geneva County High School

Tyler Austin Hobbs - Bethlehem High School

Sadie Dawn Hudson - Holmes County High School

Katelyn Renee Hurley - Enterprise High School

Parker Bailey Hurst - Chelsea High School

Chance Lee Johnson - Elba High School

Mark Christopher Johnson - Geneva High School

Sylvester Archie Johnson - Marietta High School

Zakyria Najae Johnson - Dale County High School

Merisa Lyn Jury

Katherine Nicole Kennedy - Hubbertville High School

Robert Ray Kennerly - Dunedin Senior High School

Destiny Leann Kilpatrick - Geneva High School

Indigo S Knight

Kyle Thomas Kulick - Hartselle High School

Pazley Rena Lamb - Geneva High School

Ivey Gerald Lawson - Geneva High School

Alyssa Megan Lefebvre - Enterprise High School

Kevin B Lesinszki

James R Leslie - Carroll High School

Jackson Brett Lessmann - Enterprise High School

Alex Jerome Lewis - Pike County High School

Gage Philip Lewis - Dothan High School

Kianna Vanessa Lezcano - Enterprise High School

Lindsey N Ludlam - Enterprise High School

James Tanner Macon - New Brockton High School

Salem Ray Manning

Mazurian Dakota Martin - Carroll High School

David Fernando Martinez - Dothan High School

Kayla Rae McGarvey - Slocomb High School

Harrison C McGowan - Geneva High School

Lateria Renea McGriff - Dothan High School

Mark Andrew McLean - Dale County High School

Cassidy Renee Mildrum - Ariton High School

Yzauntianaqueazja Morris - West Creek High School

Payton Leanna Neal - Enterprise High School

Katherine Suzanne Nelsen - Enterprise High School

Hannah Nguyen - Enterprise High School

Jakeb Heath Oglesby - George W Long High School

Christopher Wayne Orange

Allyssa Marie Pariona - Manhattan High School

Jeffrey Grant Peacock - Rehobeth High School

Bailey Shae Perry - Geneva High School

Bianca Ebony Potts - Land O Lakes High School

Stephen Aaron Presley - Rehobeth High School

Daniel Steven Price

Samantha Allyse Purdom - Northshore High School

Kristin N Reaves

Madyson Grace Reavis - Enterprise High School

Alayna Pearl Redmond - New Brockton High School

Mariah Thaliah Reyes-Howard - Lanier High School

Victoria Reynolds - Enterprise High School

Kyle Dean Rich - Bartlett High School

Jacob Logan Ritchie

Aryana Marie Rivera - Enterprise High School

Lauro F Rivera - Enterprise High School

Anthony Rodriguez - Daleville High School

Emalee Paige Rogers - Enterprise High School

Chelsea Arianna Ruiz - Enterprise High School

Taylor Paige Salter - Geneva High School

Michelle Ashley Sanders - Harlingen High School

Ethen Jamie Sapp

Joseph Lee Scott - Northside Methodist Academy

Tyler Cotton Sherrer - Enterprise High School

Leon Hillman Shirley - Enterprise High School

Donna Harleigh Sims - Slocomb High School

Raven Skye Sims - Samson High School

Jonathan A Sipper - Enterprise High School

Alicia A Slocum

Spencer Austin Smedley - Enterprise High School

Denise Suzanne Smith - Vernon Verona Sherrill High Sc

Taylar Mackenzie Spann - Enterprise High School

Faith Jean Stadler - Enterprise High School

Hunter James Sumrall - Enterprise High School

Dawson W Taylor - Bethlehem High School

John Austin Thomas - Enterprise High School

Makayla Maria Thomasson - Geneva High School

Cameron Reese Thompson - New Brockton High School

Jodie Leona Tomblin - Wicksburg High School

Thomas Stephen Townsend - Straughn High School

Stephen Alexander Trenkler - Daleville High School

Lillian Grace Tuell - Chilton County High School

Ashton Cale Tyree - Straughn High School

Zoe Alena Veres - Dadeville High School

Cassandra Brown Vest - Arnold High School

Michael Anthony Villarreal - Enterprise High School

Kayla S Warren

Victoria E. Watson - Straughn High School

Michael Josh Wendel - Enterprise High School

Joseph Neal Whigham

Braydon Michael Whitaker - Slocomb High School

Kassidy Paige Wiggins - Enterprise High School

Jadyn A Williams - Enterprise High School

Sagittarius A Williams - Charles Henderson High School

Leslie Marie Wills - Baker County Sr. High School

Hailie Elizabeth Young - Eufaula High School

0 Comments

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert